RAILWAY BOARD


Login to Update

       

LIST OF CLOSE CASE RELATING TO JDE (RRB)
S.No. Case id Name Address Subject Case Open Date Close Date
1  14  Mr Charanjit Singh   H.No.1081, Sector-19-B
Chandigarh
Bd;s letter No. E(RRB)2008/32/5 dt.31.01.2008  07/04/2008  17/04/2008 
2  71  Mr Vinod Kumar Yadav  Asstt. Laboratory(Patholodgy,
N.C.Railway,
DMO-Office, Char Bagh,
Railway Categary No.12 for Asstt. Lab.  15/04/2008  22/04/2008 
3  98  Mr Suraj Bali Singh  92, Nai basti Near Ashik
Chouraha
Jhansi
RRB/Allhabad Matter  21/04/2008  28/04/2008 
4  120  Mr Kunj Bihari Rankawat  C&W Depo, Railway
Station,Okha
Dist. Jamnagar
RRB 20.% quata  23/04/2008  12/05/2008 
5  375  Mr Yaswant Kumar   Distributer Bihari Saha
Lane, Patna-
RB Letter No. 98E(RRB)28/3 dt. 23.7.98  29/05/2008  27/06/2008 
6  520  Mr Kunj Bihari Rankawat  Railway Station Okha
Distt. jamnagar
Gujrat
Document verification 20%  23/06/2008  04/07/2008 
7  546  Mr Rakesh Chand Sharma  H.No.3250, Sector-6/A
Bokaro Ispat Nagar
Distt-Bokaro
RRB Matter  21/07/2008  06/08/2008 
8  590  Mr Yogesh Kumar   RB-II 42/1,Chitranjan Railway
Distt, Sagar
MP
RB letter No.E(RRB)2000/25/19 dt. 20.07.2000  02/07/2008  11/07/2008 
9  652  Mr Pameer Kumar   Village-Chatra
PO-Harpur Bochaha,PS-Vidhyapati Nagar
Distt.-Samastipur
Posting of Diploma holder person by RRB/Mumbai  08/07/2008  17/07/2008 
10  688  Mr Amer Singh   Poket A 259, Phase -II
J.J.Colony, Madanpur Khader
New Delhi
RRB Ajmer   15/07/2008  06/08/2008 
11  817  Mr Pavan Kumar Yadav  Beniganj Maharstra Marg
Chhatarpur, Distt-Chhatarpur
MP
Written examnation conducted by RRB Allahabad dt. 4.11.07  31/07/2008  07/08/2008 
12  901  Mr Sandeep Kumar Singh  102-A, Pratap Enclave
Mohan Garden
New Delhi
Final merit list of selected fpr the post of Asstt. Station Master  11/08/2008  24/11/2008 
13  1051  Mr Rajender Kumar   Meen Bhavan
jyoti Nagar topdara,
Distt-Ajmer
Appearing in debarred list for RRB Exam.  28/08/2008  08/09/2008 
14  1214  Mr Afroz Alam   C/o Sh Firdaus Alam, L-53, Sec
Pratap Vihar,
Gaziabad,
For the Post of Laboratory Superintendent.  22/09/2008  17/11/2008 
15  1642  Mr Shyamlal Yadav   Special Correspondent, India T
F-26, connaught Place,
New Delhi
Exam. for different posts were held by RRB since ajune 2004   19/11/2008  06/01/2009 
16  1692  Mr Ananda Kumar Shaw  Lichubagan Mill Qrt. Room No.
P.O. Gondalpara, P.S. chandannagar
Dist. Hooghly
Appoinment in Rly.  20/01/2009  02/02/2009 
17  1895  Mr Vikram Jit Singh  Qr. NO. 461C, Type-II
Rail Coach Factory Township,
Kapurthala
Reg. exam of Junior ENgineer-II (JE-II/Mech), etc.  16/12/2008  14/01/2009 
18  2087  Mr Dilip Kumar Singh  c/o Sohan Lal Kashyap(Papu)
S-256, School Block Shakar Pur
New Delhi
Exam. Jr Engineer (sinal)  06/01/2009  22/01/2009 
19  2361  Mr Dhirendera Kumar Sinha  S/o Late Sh.Ramautar Prasad,
Village-Karvada, Po-Sohrai,
Distt.-Nalnda
20% execess candidate passed pannel in RRB  03/02/2009  16/03/2009 
20  2432  Mr Dhirender Kumar Sihna  Village-Kakhada
Post-Sohesarai
Distt- Nalnda
RB letter No. E(RRB) 2004/3/8 dt. 5-5-06  10/02/2009  16/03/2009 
21  2528  Mr Dhirendra kumar Sinha  Village- Kakda, PO-Sohasraih
Distt- Naianda
Bihar
RB letter No. E(RRB)2004/3/8 dt. 05-05-06  17/02/2009  16/03/2009 
22  2783  Mr Kalpana Verma   604 Riddhi Siddhi, CHS
Mhada Malvani Colony, Near Gaikwad nagar
Malad West , Mumbai
Reg. recruitment board central agency  15/04/2009  05/05/2009 
23  2783  Mr Kalpana Verma   604 Riddhi Siddhi, CHS
Mhada Malvani Colony, Near Gaikwad nagar
Malad West , Mumbai
Reg. recruitment board central agency  15/04/2009  05/05/2009 
24  2870  Mr Pankaj Sinha S/0 Vishwanath Singh  Near Girls High School
West of Arodhya Path
Moh. Mahikhandak(Amber), Dist-Nalanda
Helth Inspector -III  19/03/2009  24/03/2009 
25  3330  Mr Dilip Kumar Singh  C/o Sohan Lal Kashyap(PUPU)
S-256, School Block
Shakarpur
Reg. BCA, MCA and ADCA (Ignou)   04/05/2009  12/05/2009 
26  3457  Mr Shailender Kumar P Rathore  38, Akash Deep Society,
Behind Ambika Nagar,
Godi Road, Dahod Gujrat
Overage Posting through RRB  20/05/2009  15/06/2009 
27  3485  Mr Sanjay Kumar Yadav  S/o Sh.Shiv Narayan Yadav,
266/3, Shashtri Nagar,
Kanpur
Regarding RRB Chittaranjan  22/05/2009  22/06/2009 
28  3541  Mr Manoj Kumar   Sr CK Store Department,
GM Office, WC Railway,
Jabalpur
Traning of sr Ck by RRB  25/05/2009  10/07/2009 
29  3587  Mr Chand Vir   VPO-Ahulana, Teh.-Gohand
Distt- Sonepat
Haryana
How many ties on employee on apply for within the IR  03/06/2009  10/06/2009 
30  4243  Mr Shashikant Tiwari   4/9, Shiv Nagar Colony
Allahapur
Allahabad
reg. recruitment 170 post of ASM RRb Allahabad  21/07/2009  31/07/2009 
31  4304  Mr Vinod Kumar   Central Rly Colony
RB-III, 427/B
Ajni, Nagar
Rejected by RRB Chennai withrejection code No.6 OBC  27/07/2009  31/07/2009 
32  4307  Mr Kunj Bihari Rankawat  C& W Depot, Rly station Okha
Distt-Jam nagar
Gujrat
Reg Verfication of document  27/07/2009  11/08/2009 
33  4369  Mr Sahid Khan   61/59/13,Near of Kale kha Mas
Rasualpur, Saraikhwaja
Agra
Rail budget appoinment   03/08/2009  17/08/2009 
34  4381  Mr Mohd Faruq   Village- Sain Tola, Bikrampur
Thane+post Bihpur (Central)
Ward No. 6, Distt- Bhagalpur
Exam. gr. D  03/08/2009  17/08/2009 
35  4395  Mr Omparkash Sharma   H.No. 136, Hata Reyralol
Prem Nagar
Jhansi
Documents verification  04/08/2009  17/08/2009 
36  4605  Mr Ameet Narayanrao Rahate  Plot No. 28
Bandhunagar Zingabai
Takil Road, Nagpur
RB letter No. 99/E(RRB)15/12 dt, 7-8-2000  20/08/2009  25/08/2009 
37  5089  Mr Nanag Ram Meena  S/o Sh. Chagan Lal Meena
Vill=Chimravali Ghodd,
Tehsil-Lakshmangarh, Distt. Alwar
Reasons for delay in posting of Gangmen/Trackmen and Khalasi   22/09/2009  13/10/2009 
38  5175  Mr Ram Cander Mittal  H.no. 353-A/35
Perm Nagar, Janta colony
Rotak
Vacancies under rly Deptt.  25/09/2009  12/10/2009 
39  5235  Mr Gopi Krishna C/o BP Singh  Mohalla Navadihe
Distt- Orangabad
Bihar
RB No. E(RRB)2004/3/08/ dt. 5/5/06  30/09/2009  12/10/2009 
40  5600  Mr Ankita Yadav   S/o Sh.Devender Roy
V&P-Cheharakalan,
Distt-Vaishali
Reg-Group D Staff  23/10/2009  20/04/2010 
41  5621  Mr Vikash Kumar   C/o Sh.B.D.Srivastava
A-7,Housing Colony, Lohia Nagar,
Kankarbagh Patna
Reg.Recruitment through RRBMumbai  23/10/2009  22/06/2010 
42  6146  Mr Rachana Chaudhary   H.No. 123, Block-A
Sector-55
Naida
Changed all the 20 C/RRB  01/12/2009  24/12/2009 
43  6151  Mr Ramesh Kumar   H.No.2481, C/o Hari Chand Chaw
Gurdara Road, Near Pappu Juitce conrner
Rajpura Town, patiala
Duty roster of RRB  01/12/2009  08/01/2010 
44  6360  Mr Md. Rahman   Village- Bharpura, PO-Sonepur
Distt- Saran
(Bihar)
Vacances of SC/ST  17/05/2010  14/07/2010 
45  6380  Mr S K Taneja  D-10, Vijay nagar
Delhi
RSPB table tennis tournaments  15/12/2009  22/04/2010 
46  6440  Mr Mohd. Parwaz   e-73, Gali No. 10
Near Chand masjid
Shastri Park
Post of Assistant SM/ Goods gurad  16/12/2009  15/01/2010 
47  6515  Mr Ranjeet Kumar Mahto  E-337-38, JJ colony
Madipur
New Delhi
Appoinment of E Rly  21/12/2009  20/07/2010 
48  6609  Mr Samer Singh   Pricipal Office
M.L.N. Medical College
Allahabad
Vacancies of 411   04/01/2010  21/07/2010 
49  6782  Mr Netrapal Shastri   Shakti sevashram
444, Bankhandi
mathura
Gr. C and Gr.D RRB   04/02/2010  25/03/2010 
50  7039  Mr bhooshan Kumar singh  Vill+Post-Barj Kddar Janna
PS+Distt- Sahibganj
Jharkhand
Appoinment of JE-II  24/02/2010  23/04/2010 
51  7268  Mr Ashok Kumar   R/o VPO Mandli, Tehsil Billawa
Distt- Kathua
J& K
Final selectionlist No. RRB ?JS?Avt/09 dt. 24-2-2009 Asstt loco Pilot  04/02/2010  21/10/2010 
52  7289  Mr Deepak Gupta   53, Pitaberganj
Distt- Herdoai
UP
Selection of ASM  23/02/2010  21/10/2010 
53  7325  Mr Debashish Ganguly C/o Rajendra pd   H.No.51-52, Nehru Market
Patera Badarpur
New Delhi
Enro;;,emt of ECRC Written exam. Bamnglpre  05/02/2010  22/10/2010 
54  7348  Ms Sunita Meena   Qtr No. B-21 NHPC ColonyKarian
Dt- Chamba
Himachal Pradesh
Recruitment of section engi in Rly Recruitment board  03/03/2010  12/03/2010 
55  7359  Mr Pankaj Kumar   Chhoti Kesopur
near Kali Mandir No.2,Post-Jamalpur
Dist- Munger
E.N.No-ECor/RRC/D/2006/01  10/02/2010  05/03/2010 
56  7599  Mr Parveen Agarwal   Ma Ambe Provision store
Hanuman Mandir Road
Bitiya Hata, Gorkhapur
Asst station Master exam dt. 1-2-2009  24/02/2010  28/10/2010 
57  7692  Mr Pramod kumar Jha  H.No. 7, old lalita Lane
Birla Colony, TITS
Bhiwani
Goods gards exam 8-3-2009  02/03/2010  31/01/2011 
58  7763  Mr Ajay Kumar Ray  Ward No. 10, Bichli Kua Rajgir
Post-Rajgir (Nalnada)
Bihar
RRB matter  06/04/2010  03/05/2010 
59  7767  Mr Ajay Kumar Ray  Ward No. 10, Bicchli Kua Rajgi
Post- Rajgir
Distt- Nalnada
RRB paper difrant  06/04/2010  26/04/2010 
60  7815  Mr Munni Lal Singh  Village- Majlishpur
PO Gokhula, PS Bidupur
Distt-Vaishali
Preserved by the RB after each examination of RRB  09/03/2010  13/04/2010 
61  7838  Mr Debashish Ganguly   H.No. 51,52
Nehru Market, Patera
Badarpur
Sending call letter for RRB Exam. on 25-10-2009  10/03/2010  02/02/2011 
62  7861  Mr N k Ashok Kumar  Village PPo Mandli
Teh. Billawar
Distt-kaltua
panel select the candidateon UR/SC/ST  11/03/2010  02/02/2011 
63  7942  Mr Bhagwant Prasad Meena  Vilage-Khedalagadali
PO-Rout Hadiya, The-Mahawa
Distt- Dausa
RRB JE-II (C and W)  16/03/2010  30/03/2010 
64  7967  Mr Debashish Ganguly   H,No. 51,52, Nehru Market
Patera, Badarpur
New Delhi
RRB Exam. to be held on 25-10-2009  16/03/2010  30/03/2010 
65  7987  Mr Perveen Chander   577/J, Type-2
Khokhra rly Colony, Near Water Tanki
Mani nagar(E) Ahemadabad
list of ITT marks  16/03/2010  30/03/2010 
66  8061  Mr Arvind kumar singh  H.no. 416/21, Gali No. 3
laxmi vihar, Burari
Delhi
RB No. E(RRB)2004/3/8 dt. 5-5-2006  19/03/2010  30/04/2010 
67  8077  Mr Krishna Kumar Yadav  769/90A/1A
Baggambari Road
Allahpur, Allahabad
Age limit   23/03/2010  13/04/2010 
68  8122  Mr S Kotescoata Rao  D.No. 4-68, Near Panchayat Off
Achanta, Vemavaram
West Godavari Dist
IR conduting exam. post of SE/Electrical  29/03/2010  13/04/2010 
69  8208  Mr Konda Ramalingeswara Rao  Beside Murugulamma temple
Bandarulanka, Amalapuram
Mandal, E.G.Dt
Reg 5200 Gr D posts  07/04/2010  27/04/2010 
70  8219  Mr Markandey Singh   H.No. 23/47/40 Kidwai Nagar
Matiara Road , Allahpur
Allahabad
ESM-II/SM-II(SIG) dt. 9-12-2009  07/04/2010  01/04/2011 
71  8220  Mr Shyamjeet Yadav   347/117C/4, Indira Nagar
Colony Sarak Daraganj
Allahabad
SM-II SIG/ESM-II dt 7-12-2009  07/04/2010  01/04/2011 
72  8298  Mr Katta Viswasawara Rao  C-427, Svjatha Nagar
Pendwthi
visakhaptanam
Complete medical posts of SE(RRB)  09/04/2010  18/06/2010 
73  8308  Mr Ashutosh Sharma   362-A, Rly Colony
Near Rly Garaund
Abu Road, Distt- Sirohi
Marke Sheet of paper  09/04/2010  26/04/2010 
74  8331  Mr Nanhe Khan   H.No. 60/208 A
15-G, New Khwaspura
Agar Cantt, Agar
Application of VRS  12/04/2010  04/06/2010 
75  8334  Mr Bacchu Sav   Village Chaterpura
Post- Mokama
Distt- Patna
OBC Cerfificated validity period one years  12/04/2010  11/05/2010 
76  8389  Mr Debashish Ganguly   H.No. 51,52, Nehru Market
Patera, Badarpur
New Delhi
Enquiry reservation clerck exam was conduct on 25-10-2009 with RRB  15/04/2010  10/05/2010 
77  8487  Mr Durgesh kumar Varshney  Village+Post- Kunwarpur
Distt- Mahamayanangar(Hathras)
UP
Exam of Ticket examiner  27/04/2010  04/05/2010 
78  8516  Mr Sunit Kumar   H.No. 141, V.P. O, Harewalii
Delhi
Post of ASM held on 1-2-09  28/04/2010  07/05/2010 
79  8519  Mr Shriom Singh Thakur  EMP No. 1/2008(BCT)
Post SE(Mech)
W Rly , Mumbai
Post of SE (Mech)   28/04/2010  17/05/2010 
80  8530  Mr Mithlesh kumar   Nehru Nagar
Akbarpur, distt- Kanpur
UP
Result of RRB  28/04/2010  07/05/2010 
81  8606  Mr Shriom Singh Thakur  BBSIDE of Vdkas Traders
Bomoyo Charoda
Distt- Durg
Verification and joining of employment in RRB mumbai  01/06/2010  14/06/2010 
82  8649  Mr Sabtosh Kumar Sen C/o Biswaanath Sen  At-Gandhi Nagar, College Road
PO-Jatni,
Distt- Khurda
Recruitment for Gr D post  03/05/2010  03/06/2010 
83  8651  Mr S K Praadhan   At Thanapall, Po- Mardabadi
Via Balgarh
Distt- Nayagarh
Post of Gr D posts  03/05/2010  26/05/2010 
84  8653  Mr Manish Kumar Patiyal  Village_PO Medh
Distt- Hamirpur
Himachal Pardesh
Traning pay   03/05/2010  24/06/2010 
85  8728  Mr Mithilesh Kumar   ward No.6, Nehru Nagar,
Akabarpur,
Kanpur(Mahanagar),
Regarding RRB Mubai  01/06/2010  14/06/2010 
86  8782  Mr Amar Nath Gupta  Village+ PO Karimuddinpur
Dist- Ghaziabad
UP
Gorhapur Gr D post  05/05/2010  03/06/2010 
87  8797  Mr Avinash M Pande  28, Vidya Nagar
Wathoda Layout
Near Ganesh Temple, Nagpur
RRB Mumbai admit card for written exam  05/05/2010  17/05/2010 
88  8823  Mr J P Patel  86, Manhor pura
Perm Nagar
Nagra, Jhansi
App DSL/Electrical Asstt/  06/05/2010  21/05/2010 
89  8959  Mr Shashi Bhusan Ojha  II 54 A C P H Rly Colony
Alambagh Lucknow
Direct recuitment  11/05/2010  01/07/2010 
90  8979  Mr Suresh Kumar Bankre,  R/o 133,
Kustyana Ander,
Sair Gate, Jhansi
Salection of Santosh Kumar by WR  11/05/2010  27/06/2011 
91  9002  Mr Surendra kumar Srivastava  Village Kusmara
PO-Nawli
Dist-Jaloun
RRb matter  12/05/2010  10/06/2010 
92  9165  Mr Sandeep Gupta   H No. 07, Gari Khana
Post- Khagol, Distt- patna
Regalt Jr shroff clreck  18/05/2010  04/06/2010 
93  9195  Mr Diganta Kumar Chetia  C/o Smt surjya Prabha Chetia
Near Kadamoni Kirtanghar
PO Kadamoni, Dibrugarh
Results of viva for the post of Law Assistant  19/05/2010  07/06/2010 
94  9213  Mr Ajit Kumar Thakur  C/o Sh Om Prakash, A-447,
Kamra No.09, Krishna Gali,
Kotla Mubarkpur, New Delhi
Result of RRB Guwahati  20/05/2010  10/06/2010 
95  9225  Mr Nasim Akhtar   Village- Bharpura
PO- Sonepur
Distt-Saran
Section of ASM  21/05/2010  10/06/2010 
96  9289  Mr Ajit Kumar Thakur  Village-Fatehpur,
PO-Damodarpur, Distt-Muzaffarpur,
Via-Patahi,
RRB GKP result  24/05/2010  10/06/2010 
97  9294  Mr BUU C K  12/09, K V N Kuppammal Illam
Mosque Street , Edyampatti
Jolarpettai
Whether he can apply for depot transfer to PGT Divisional  24/05/2010  04/06/2010 
98  9386  Mr Manoj Yadav   H.No. 762/F
DLW, Varanasi
Uttar Pradesh
RRB /GKP/GDCE/2006-07  28/05/2010  10/06/2010 
99  9425  Mr Sukumar IDSE   Dy Dir(Plg), HQ Chief Engineer
Pathankot-zone(MES)
Pathankot
Recruitment of medically unfit candidate in alllternate categories in Rly  31/05/2010  15/06/2010 
100  9552  Mr Dhrav Kumar   Vi8ll & Post Baragaon
Distt- Jhansi
UP
Post of Techaiecum GR-JE  20/07/2010  06/08/2010 
101  9559  Mr V N Sinha  Rly Qtr No. 79 MN/T Mokama
Post- Mokama
Distt- Patna
Ticket   09/07/2010  21/07/2010 
102  9568  Mr Rishi Kant Sharma   H.No. 2-D-5, Pratap Nagar
Jodhpur
Selection post of JE-II  08/06/2010  24/06/2010 
103  9607  Mr Sudhanshu Sharma   300, Krishana nagar Colony
Village Khera Prem Nagar Nagara
Thana(Jhansi)
Minimum education qualification  14/06/2010  15/07/2010 
104  9661  Mr Ashok Kumar   Flat no. 316, Shantam Khand
Vasundhara, Ghaziabad
UP
SE conducted by RRBs  16/06/2010  15/07/2010 
105  9714  Mr Mithlesh kumar   Nehru nagar
Akbarpur
Distt- Kanpur
RRB no. 2/80-81  16/06/2010  15/07/2010 
106  9726  Mr Rakesh Kumar   Adarsh Nagar
ST No. 4, W. No. 1
Malout Tehsil, dist- Muhtsar
Jammu RRB  17/06/2010  15/07/2010 
107  9802  Mr Ram Kishor Parsad  Village-Barsiawan
Post-Salehpur, Via-Telhara
Distt- Nalanda
Post of assistant Master  22/06/2010  15/07/2010 
108  9823  Mr Gagan Kumar   Near Malhotra Bhavan
New Rly colony
Tundla, Firozabad
RRB/CDG/JEN-01/2007  22/06/2010  15/07/2010 
109  10021  Mr A Chandra Sekhara Sarma  H. No. 9-108
Kotha peta
Dhone
Post of Assistant Station Master test on 25-6-2009  06/07/2010  21/07/2010 
110  10102  Mr Mithlesh Kumar Awasthi  Nehru Nagar
Akbarpur
Distt- Kanpur
RRB Mumbai not answer on 4-11-2007  09/07/2010  28/07/2010 
111  10308  Mr V N Arya  H.no. 211/B, DLW Varanasi

RB no. E(RRB)2004/3/8 (RRCB 8/2006)  19/07/2010  06/08/2010 
112  10322  Mr Surya Parkash Divedi   I.F.T.M. compas
Lodhipur rajput
Delhi road, Muradabad
!/2008(BCC) dt. 19-1-2009  19/07/2010  06/08/2010 
113  10342  Mr Santosh kumar Mishr  Village- Birti, post- Duboli
Distt- Gorkhapur
UP
Post of good gards exam  20/07/2010  06/08/2010 
114  10410  Mr Sanjay Kumar   RZA1/25, Bijay Enclave
Dabri Palam Road
Opp. Nav Gyandip Public School
All candidates marksheet  03/08/2010  19/08/2010 
115  10442  Mr Alok kumar   K-89, Pen house, PC Colony
Hanuman Nagar, PO Lohia Nagar
Kankarbag, Patna
Emp Notice No-NTP/E.R/1/2008  03/08/2010  19/08/2010 
116  10463  Mr Pabitra Kumar Swain  C/o Brijesh Kumar
Qtr No. a-63/5, sector-1
JNPT Township, Uran, Navi Mumbai
verification in RRB  04/08/2010  19/08/2010 
117  10516  Mr Sajid khan   C-22, Vvaqf Nagar
Dadawari
Kota
RRB Loco pilot   05/08/2010  27/09/2010 
118  10678  Mr Satish Kumar Shivhare   Village+Post Malawar
Distt- Rajgarh
MP
C and m(CMT cader  10/08/2010  27/09/2010 
119  10916  Mr Chitranjan Kumar   Village-Lohia Nagar
PO Suhird Nagar
Dist- Begusarai
Reg Sheduled caste certificate  16/08/2010  27/09/2010 
120  11039  Mr Gagan Kumar S/o Raj Kumar  Malhotra Bhavan
Near New Rly Colony
Tundla, Firozabad
Regalt form on 15-1-2007  20/08/2010  07/09/2010 
121  11117  Mr Mukesh Kumar Kumawat  94/02, Western Rly Colony
Matunga Road (East)
Mumbai
Rate of pay fixed for the post law assitt  25/08/2010  28/09/2010 
122  11315  Mr Pawan Prakash   At- Tari Mohalla, POst- Ara,Ps
Distt- Bhojpur
Appoinment of saskarit   08/09/2010  27/09/2010 
123  11331  Mr Ravi Kumar Nishad  At/PO- Sawang
Distt- Bokaro
Canfarmation letter  29/09/2010  24/10/2010 
124  11363  Mr Shree Ram Kumar  S/o Sh.Ram Bharat Singh
PO&PS-Narhat, Distt-Nawada,
Narhat,
Regarding D Bar RRB Bubhneshwar  10/09/2010  27/09/2010 
125  11400  Mr Raju Rajak   Village- Puranahat
Mazn Road, PO-Burupur
Hirapur
RE-medical exam of RRB  14/09/2010  27/09/2010 
126  11436  Mr Banking Chander Adhikary  Village+post- Barachupria
PS-Hanakhali
Distt- Noida
Interview and psychological test  15/09/2010  19/11/2010 
127  11827  Mr Mahesh Pal Singh  Gali No-6, Saroj Nagar
Post- Devi Nagla
Distt- Alilgarh
RB no. 99/R(RRB)25/12 dt. 20-8-99  28/09/2010  25/10/2010 
128  11831  Mr Dinesh Kumar Meena  RZ-1, New Roshanpura
Opp.Ration Card Office
Najafgarh
RRB part panel  28/09/2010  08/11/2010 
129  12049  Mr Vijay Pal S/o Suraj Bhan  Village- Berli khurd
Dist-Rewari
RB no. 99/E/RRB/25/12 dt. 20-8-99  08/10/2010  08/11/2010 
130  12169  Mr Ashok Parma Kumar S/o Parma Nand  Village & PO Mahdli
Teh. Billawar
Distt- Kattrua
SPEE 827339117 IN dt. 5-3-10  27/10/2010  30/11/2010 
131  12184  Mr Ashok Kumar   Village & PO- Mandli
Teh-Billawar
Distt- Kathua
Loco pilot RRB Jammu  28/10/2010  30/11/2010 
132  12341  Mr Shailesh Kumar   C/O Harpreet Singh,
H.No.22, Gali No.3,
Basti Tankam Wali, Ferojpur,
Selection of Commercial Appretice  02/11/2010  16/12/2010 
133  12355  Mr Sanjeev Sharma   486-B, Doouble Storey
Rly colony
Ferozpur Cantt
Select departmental commercial Apprentice 10% Quota  02/11/2010  16/12/2010 
134  12519  Mr Vinay Kumar Srivastva  C/o Baliram Patil
G-25 A, M.M. Park
Mahavir nagar, Jalgaon
RRB Pass ficility  11/11/2010  28/02/2011 
135  12523  Mr Manikant Choudhary   Qtr no. 1304/B
Rail Coach Factory
kapurthala
Through Porper Channel RRB/jummu  11/11/2010  02/12/2010 
136  12536  Mr Amitabh P Nandi  12, Mahadev Aptt
NR,Satya Sai High School
Ulhasuagar
RRB /MB/RTI/2010/174 dt. 25/3/10  11/11/2010  09/12/2010 
137  12541  Mr Ramdeep Singh   P.W.I office
Anugrih Narayan Road
POst+ Thana Jamhor, dist- Aungrabad
RRB GDCE Exam  11/11/2010  09/12/2010 
138  12811  Mr Diwan Singh   L/801 A, Rly Colony
40, Qtr. Gangapur City
Dist-Sawaimadhopur
RRB Astt Loco pilot   22/11/2010  14/12/2010 
139  12850  Mr J K Mishra  C/o T-112, Old loco Colony
Jodhpur
Group D matter  23/11/2010  16/12/2010 
140  12964  Mr Shany koshy   Sivaakti Nagar
Thuruvkkal Po- Trivandrvm
Written test   30/11/2010  06/01/2011 
141  13126  Mr Nand Jaiyaswal   Ka. Haridhar Prasad
kazi Company(Police line east)
Civil Line-11, Rly Station Road, Gorkhap
Group D RRB 2008  21/12/2010  03/03/2011 
142  13269  Mr Keshav Ram Verma,  Village and Post-Kalklwa,
Kalklwa, Distt-Shrawasati,
Distt-Shrawasati,
Result of RRB  24/12/2010  03/03/2011 
143  13752  Mr Anand   C-170
Madipur Colony
New Delhi
Good Gurds appoinment dt  12/01/2011  25/02/2011 
144  13976  Mr Sudhir Kumar C.S.   2nd Floor,66,Pocket-1,
Sector-25,Rohini
Delhi
whether authority and powers conferred on the RRB, the recruitment for ASMs is being undertaken  03/02/2011  17/03/2011 
145  14003  Mr Gagan Kumar   Malhotra Bhawan,
near New Railway Colony,
Tundla,NCR
regarding panel   04/02/2011  03/03/2011 
146  14064  Mr Shiva Kaut Chaturvedi   555 G/A-211,
Subhash Nagar, Alambagh,Lucknow
whether B.Tec (Civil) accepted in Indian Rlys promotion  09/02/2011  03/03/2011 
147  14101  Mr R.D.Pillai   102/A,Sagar Apartment
Roopapura,Anand,
regarding Apex court judgement   15/02/2011  17/03/2011 
148  14121  Mr Vijay Kumar Yadav  Sr.DOM Office/Rangna
Distt.Kamrup
seniority of Traffic Apprentice appointed after 1.1.2006  15/02/2011  03/03/2011 
149  14262  Mr Pawan Saini   South Colony, lH.No. SE-11E
Near K.G Degree Collage
Linepar, Muradabad
RRB higher secoundary pass  22/02/2011  23/03/2011 
150  14304  Mr Vidya Sagar Yadav  94 DEF Steam Colony
Type III Patratu,
Ramgarh
regarding recognition of degree by institution of Civil Engineers & Rajasthan Vidyapeeth  28/02/2011  17/03/2011 
151  14917  Mr Shiv Ranjan singh   A/5 CC W O, O colony
Saraydhela
Dhanbad
RRB matter  16/03/2011  13/05/2011 
152  15258  Mr Ajay H Meshram  Plot no. 158, Mahendra Nagar
Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Marg P.O
Nagpur
Reg EN No.1/2008(BCT) cat no. 26  29/03/2011  29/04/2011 
153  15637  Mr Barun Kumar Yadav  Village- Laliya Deeh
Post- Lohchi, Dist- Munger
institule of mechancial Engineer Mumbai  15/04/2011  13/05/2011 
154  16208  Mr J R Choudhary  V & PO, Rewari, H.No. 676, War
Gali No-2, Distt- Rewari
RRB Policy  13/05/2011  07/06/2011 
155  55189  Mr Kuljeet Singh   H No 1862, Type 2,
DMW Railway Colony,
Patiala
Reg Railway recruitment matter   19/10/2015  23/10/2015 
Concepted by Sh

Back

Designed & Developed by RBCC