RAILWAY BOARD

RTI Letter Pending with Officer

Login to Update

Cases relating to JDE(GR)

S.No. Case id Name Address Subject Opening
Date
ReturnFile
1  7459  Mr Vikas Chopra   H.No-F-163,E/S-4
Dilshad Colony
Dilshad Garden
Regading condition of Service of SCRA.   05/04/2010  25/04/2010 
2  8406  Mr Dr. Aseem Babbar   D-8 Medicai Complex
Kalidas Marg
Gulabi Bagh
Combined Medical Services Exam. 1997  20/04/2010  10/05/2010 
3  9392  Mr Prabhat Kumar Chhatol   Plot No. L-18, Room No. A-2,
Jia Sarai, Hauzkhas
New Delhi,
ESE 2008 and 2009  28/05/2010  17/06/2010 
4  9442  Mr Mote Bapu Yashavant  Qtr. no. 184(III), R&DE(E) Col
Pune Alandi Road
pune
ESE 2008  31/05/2010  20/06/2010 
5  9477  Mrs Savita Bhimrao Munjewar  Qtr no. 9/23/5, type-1
Post- Ambajhari Defance Project Ordance
Nagpur
RB no. E(GR)1/66/RR7-1 dt. 9/1/1968  01/06/2010  21/06/2010 
6  9563  Mr Nawal Kishore Murmu  ESIC Model Hospital, Namkum
PO-Namkum, Ranchi
Distt- Ranchi
revival of candidature of ADMO Selected UPSC  07/06/2010  27/06/2010 
7  9982  Mr M Arulmani   Plot No.11, First Corner
Arul Malar convent Road
K k Nagar, Madurai
Recruited by UPSC combined ESE 1980  02/07/2010  22/07/2010 
8  11804  Mr Gr. Capt. J Rajendra Command Judge Adv.  HQ Maintenance Command
Indian Air Force
Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur
SCRA Exam 2010  27/09/2010  17/10/2010 
9  12742  Mr Arvind Agarwal   A233, Mahesh Nagar
Jaipur
RB No. 2000/E(GR)36/3 dt. 24-6-10  19/11/2010  09/12/2010 
10  13190  Mr M Gopal Naik  EDP Manager-II
Lekha Bhavan, IT Center, G Floor
SC Rly, Secunderabad
RB no. 85/E(GR)1/14/2  22/12/2010  11/01/2011 
11  13728  Mr Amrish Pal Singh  C-311, Pragati Vihar Hostel
Lodhi Road
New Delhi
Medical exam held on 11/11/10  11/01/2011  31/01/2011 
12  13893  Mr Vijay Kumar Mishra   House no.196/10 Preet Nagar
Ladowali Road, Jalandhar City
Engineering Services Examination, 2005  27/01/2011  16/02/2011 
13  13940  Mr V.Chinnasamy   L 4, Dr. Ambedkar telephone qt
54,Taylors Road, Kilpauk,
Allocation of posts for Engineering services 2008  18/03/2011  07/04/2011 
14  13941  Mr V.Chinnasamy   L 4. Dr. Ambedkar Telehone qtr
54, Taylors Road, Kilpauk
which medical board has been posted to the Railway Board  31/01/2011  20/02/2011 
15  14104  Mr Ajay Kumar Singh  H.No.30,Ward No.21
(in front of PNB)
Mohala,Ashok Nagar,Sonbadra
regarding providing appointment letter for the post of irse-2007  15/02/2011  07/03/2011 
16  14895  Mr Jagmal Singh   Qtr no. C-13 NHPC Colony
Tanakpur Power station Banbassa
PO- Banbassa, Dist- Champawat
UPSC No. F2/46/2011/E-VII dt. 9-2-11  16/03/2011  05/04/2011 
17  15261  Mr Ved Pal   Diploma Wing
CME, Pune
Engineering servies Exam 2010  29/03/2011  18/04/2011 
18  15287  Mr Shiva Suman   H.No-2-7-85
Big Bazar Medak
Dist- Medak
Engineering servies Exam 2008  29/03/2011  18/04/2011 
19  15291  Mr Satish Suman   3/161, GR Township
PO Jawaharnagar
Vadodara
Engineering servies Exam 2009  30/03/2011  19/04/2011 
20  15409  Mr Dr. Rajesh Kumar   Flat No 89, vidyasagar Appt
Plot no 34, sector No-6
Dwarka
RB no. 88/E(GR)1/2/5 dt. 30-11-1988  04/04/2011  24/04/2011 
21  15439  Mr Iqbal Singh   H.no. D/5
CPWD Colony, sector-6D
Gandhinagar
Allotment of the Engineering services Exam. 1994  06/04/2011  26/04/2011 
22  15443  Mr Samir Vijay Zaveri  127, Mumbadevi Raod
Daya Mandir Bldg, #rd Floor
Mumbai
Reg medical qualification   06/04/2011  26/04/2011 
23  15777  Ms Sweta   1, AFSB Clement Town
Dehradun
Engineering services Exam  25/04/2011  15/05/2011 
24  15818  Mr Sweta   1-AFSB Clement town
Dehradun
Rank of PH candidat for Civil Engi. post  26/04/2011  16/05/2011 
25  16325  Mr Parmod Kumar Sharma   2/4, K-2
Shanti Nagar
Agra
Selection of Gr B post of AEN  20/05/2011  09/06/2011 
26  16355  Mr S K Garg  AXEN/Const
N Rly, Tilak Bridge
Mahabat Khan Road
Induction in Gr,A through UPSC  20/05/2011  09/06/2011 
27  16599  Mr Charan Jeet singh  609, Adarsh Nagar
PO- Fatah Pur
Auiritsar
Recruutment in Engg Services  15/06/2011  05/07/2011 
28  16632  Mr Durvasula S.K. Chaitanya   Flat no. 138, First floor
Vasavis Indraprastha, Room No.1
Czech Colony, Santh Nagar Hyderabad
Selection In Indian Engineer service 2009  17/06/2011  07/07/2011 
29  16664  Mr Kamal Prasad Singh  Qtr No. 52/Type-III
Income tax Colony, Kotra
Sultanabad, Bhopal
Examination notice no. 04/2011-Engg dt. 8-1-11  17/06/2011  07/07/2011 
30  16700  Mr Omkar Devdas   1353/B,Sector VI,(CDA)Markat N

regarding IRSE  24/06/2011  14/07/2011 
31  16993  Mr Pradee M Sonthalia  10/Swdhin Sadan
C Road, Marine Drive
Church gate, Mumbai
Appointments of Dircet Gazetted officers in the IR  04/07/2011  24/07/2011 
32  17121  Mr Pankaj Bansal   GF-84,JDA Colony,
Royalti Marg,Jhalana Dungari,
Jaipur
regarding civil engineering discipline   06/07/2011  26/07/2011 
33  17143  Mr Pradee M Sonthalia  10/Swadhin Sadan
C Road, Marine Drive
Church Gate, Mumbai
Photo copies of directons /Records  07/07/2011  27/07/2011 
34  17144  Mr Pradee M Sonthalia  10/Swadhin Sadan
C Road, Marine Drive
Church Gate, Mumbai
Photo copies of directons /Records  07/07/2011  27/07/2011 
35  17419  Mr Ram Baboo   F-112, sector 56
NOIDA
UP
ESE 2006 in Civil Engineering category  14/07/2011  03/08/2011 
36  17456  Mr Pradee M Sonthalia  10/ Swadhin Sadan
C Road Marine Drive
Church Gate, Mumbai
Appointments of Direct Gazetted officer  15/07/2011  04/08/2011 
37  17538  Mr Sanjay Garg   Flat no. 2 B, Shalilza Apartme
Narikalbari, Zoo-Naring
road, Guwahati
IESE conducted by UPSC  20/07/2011  09/08/2011 
38  17569  Mr Sreenivasulu D   # 4-56, Sivakayam Street
Yadiki, Anantapur-Dist
AP
Allocation to Engineering service Exam 2010  21/07/2011  10/08/2011 
39  17578  Mr Sreenivasulu D   # 4-56, Sivalayam Street
Yadiki, Anantapur-Dist
AP
ESE 2010 training schedules  21/07/2011  10/08/2011 
40  17869  Mrs Y Devalatha   Arjunam
Kannankara
PO- Cherthala
Engineer services exam 2009  22/07/2011  11/08/2011 
41  17870  Mr Naresh Kumar   43/4, 2nd floor
East Patel Nagar
New Delhi
Engineer services exam 1988  22/07/2011  11/08/2011 
42  17947  Mr Madan Lal   EE(QS & C) HQ
Chief Engineer Jalandhar Zone
Jalandhar Cantt
ESE of theyear 1989  26/07/2011  15/08/2011 
43  18033  Mr S K Bansal  B-3/4 Jyoti Apartment
Near Lok Vihar
Pitampura
Total number of vacancy  28/07/2011  17/08/2011 
44  18197  Mr A K Mahanta  Qtr No. 1/118/2 Type-III
Ordnance Factory estate
Ambauhari, Nagpur
How many batches if IOFSA Officers   08/08/2011  28/08/2011 
45  18216  Mr Kapil Gupta   9/2B Rail Vihar, Sector-9
Vidhyadhar Nagar
Jaipur
Notification for ESE-2011  08/08/2011  28/08/2011 
46  18264  Mr Sreenivasulu D   No-28 and 36/5, Doddanakundi V
K R Puram Hobli, Offouter ring road
Bangalore
ESE-2010, IRSSE service  09/08/2011  29/08/2011 
47  18397  Mr Kshitz Gupta Executive Engineer   ARCC, 509 Army Base
Workshop Bundu Katra
Agra
ESE 2001  23/08/2011  12/09/2011 
48  18433  Mr V Chinnasamy   L4, dr Ambedkar telephone qtrs
54, Taylors Road, Kilpauk
Chennai
Allocation of posts for ESE -2008 and ESE-2009  24/08/2011  13/09/2011 
49  18556  Mr Satish Suman S/o Ram prasad Sah  Nayatola Madhopur
Bakhtiyarpur
Patna
Mech Engineering discipline  29/08/2011  18/09/2011 
50  18661  Mr Bhoop Singh   H No. 2011, sec-7
Block-D
Faridabad
Engineer services exam 2010  01/09/2011  21/09/2011 
51  18701  Mr Sreenivasulu D   Ferns Icon, Level -4, No-28 &
Doddanakundi Village, K R Puram Hobli
Off outer ring Road, Bangalore
ESE-2010 Group cndidates  02/09/2011  22/09/2011 
52  18768  Mr Ravi Kumar   WZ-2376, Raja Park
Shakur Basti
Delhi
RBPOA matter  05/09/2011  25/09/2011 
53  18857  Mr Vishnu V JTO(Civil)  BSNL.Civil Sub-division II
Muffambalam , PO- Kottayam
List of ESE  06/09/2011  26/09/2011 
54  18860  Mr Prashik Jawade   C-6/5 PNT Colony
Gultekdi
Pune
ESE 2010, Electronics and Tele Group   06/09/2011  26/09/2011 
55  18878  Mr S Suman   H.No. 2-7-85
Big Bazar, Medak
Medak, Dist
ESE 2008  07/09/2011  27/09/2011 
56  18958  Mr Sreenivasulu D   ST Microelectronics PVT LTD
Ferns Icon, Level-4, No-28 and 36/5
Doddanakundi Village, K.R. Puram Hobli
ESE-2010   12/09/2011  02/10/2011 
57  19034  Mr Hanuman Singh   Village Bagaha
Post- Itaunja
Lucknow
ESE-2010  14/09/2011  04/10/2011 
58  19181  Mr Rohitash Singh S/o Hardyan Singh   48, Janak Puri-2 (Ext)
Imli Farak, Jaipur
Rajasthan
Post of group B Gazetted and recruited by uPSC  20/09/2011  10/10/2011 
59  19278  Mr Rohitash Singh   46 Janak Puri-2 (Ext)
ImiI fatak
Jaipur
UPSC for Group A   22/09/2011  12/10/2011 
60  19624  Mr Surendran V   No.19/30, 2st street
Ponnerpuram
Ponmalai, Trichy-4
Post of medical category  10/10/2011  30/10/2011 
61  20574  Mr Ved Pal   1082 FDWSP/50 BRTF
Gref/Sampary
C1056APO
IRSME exam  14/11/2011  04/12/2011 
62  20577  Mr niwhant Ranjan   H no-2H/52, Near TV Tower
Bahadurpur housing colony
Kankarbagh, Patna
2011/E(GR)1/7/1  14/12/2011  03/01/2012 
63  20694  Mr Chanresh agarwal   H no. 168-A, Amarnath Colony
Kalar Road,
Bhopal
RB no. 2010/E(GR)1/7/1  18/11/2011  08/12/2011 
64  20982  Mr Pradip Kumar Acharjee  86/8, West Maligaon
PO- Guwahati
Assam
UPSC ESE against disability quota  27/12/2011  16/01/2012 
65  21082  Mr Shashi Bhushan Kumar  812, Jagat Trade Centre
Frazer Road
Patna
List of gazetted engineering services jobs  12/12/2011  01/01/2012 
66  21115  Mr S. Pandey,   A-23, CSIR Scientist Apptt.
Maharani bagh,
Delhi Mathura Road, New Delhi,
Reply of ID No.19815  13/12/2011  02/01/2012 
67  21352  Mr Nanak Singh H nO. 2 H/52, Near T  Bahadurpur housing Colony
Kankarbagh Patna
Eligibility of flat foot in ESE  20/12/2011  09/01/2012 
68  21382  Mr S Pandey   A-23 CSIR Scientist Aprt.
Maharani bagh(Delhi Mathura Road)
New Delhi
List of 2010 batch IRES Officers  20/12/2011  09/01/2012 
69  21394  Mrs Mumtaz   YZ-29
Sarojini Nagar
New Delhi
ESE exam-2010  20/12/2011  09/01/2012 
70  21541  Mr Surender Kumar Singh  Rajan Rabar Mohar, Near Gagan
Raghav Nagar
Deveriya
IES Exam  23/12/2011  12/01/2012 
71  21667  Mr Shashi Bhushan Kumar  812-Jagat Trade Centre
Frazer Road
Patna
Rule flat-foot person is not eligible  04/01/2012  24/01/2012 
72  21882  Mr Gaurav Bansal   A-50 Vijay Vihar
Phase-II
Delhi
List of ESE 2010  12/01/2012  01/02/2012 
73  21994  Mr SK Prasad   Chief workshop Engineer
WC Rly, 3rd Floor, Annex Bldg
Jabalpur
RB no 79/E(GR)1/5/1 dt 27-2-79  17/01/2012  06/02/2012 
74  22020  Mr Yogesh Kumar parley  B-33, IFFCO Township
Pothen Nagar, Aonla
Bareilly
ESE exam 2007  17/01/2012  06/02/2012 
75  22106  Mr Ajay Sharma   3-JA-23
Jawahar Nagar
Jaipur
Medical exam of ESE  18/01/2012  07/02/2012 
76  22211  Mr Satish Suman C/o   Sandeep Sharma
14, Surabhi Parishar, behind Jeevandhara
Ayodhya bypass, Bhopal
ESE Exam 2010  19/01/2012  08/02/2012 
77  22460  Mr Daljeet Singh   C-13, vinay Nagar
Krishnanagar
Lucknow
RB decision and communicated to DG/RDSO  01/02/2012  21/02/2012 
78  22482  Mr Vishnu V   JTO(Civil) BSNL
Sub-Divisional, PO-Kottayam
Kerla
ESE for the year 2009  01/02/2012  21/02/2012 
79  22483  Mr Mumtaz   YZ-29
Sarojini Nagar
New Delhi
Reg ESE 2010  01/02/2012  21/02/2012 
80  22484  Mr P Balakrishna Moorthy  No-94, VRC, Yadavagiri
Mysore
ESE for the year 2009  01/02/2012  21/02/2012 
81  22908  Mr Ajay Sharma   3-JA-23, Jawahar Nagar
Jaipur
Rajasthan
Indian Engineering services 2012  14/02/2012  05/03/2012 
82  22983  Mr Arvind Kumar Agrawal  A-233
Mahesh nagar
Jaipur
RB no 2005-E(GR)1/7/2  15/02/2012  06/03/2012 
83  23030  Mr Samjiv Kumar   1329/A, Khati Baba
(Behind Singh health Club)
Jhansi
List of IRSME Probationary offcers  17/02/2012  08/03/2012 
84  23072  Mr Anil Ditt Tyagi  CLA, Room No.43-G
Annexe-I, Law Br, N Rly Hd qrs
Baroda House
RB no 2009/E(GR)-1/24/3-RR dt 29-7-10  22/02/2012  13/03/2012 
85  23202  Mrs Archana Mishra   Qtr no 456_C, Road No
D,Gandhi Park
Samastipur
Relaxation in age in the IESE  27/02/2012  18/03/2012 
86  23499  Mr Pankaj Srivastav   174 A, roorkee
Dist- Haridwar
UK
Reg civil service matter  05/03/2012  25/03/2012 
87  23750  Mr P Balakrishna Moorthy  Moorthy No 94
VRC, Yadavagiri
Mysore
Number of posts reseved for SC/ST candidates  16/03/2012  05/04/2012 
88  24064  Mrs Sweta   1-AFSB Clement town
Dehradun
UK
Details of all CE Group  27/03/2012  16/04/2012 
89  26450  Mr Anil Kumar   A/25 Jagneevan Ram Hospital
Maratta Mandia Marg
Mumbai Central Mumbai
Dotors entry level qualification   10/07/2012  30/07/2012 
90  26879  Mr Shaikh Nazir Shaikh Gani  Chemist and Metallurgist
Steel foundry/CLW/CRJ
RB no E(GR)1/16/9 dt 27-7-11  26/07/2012  15/08/2012 
91  27069  Mr V Chinnasamy   L 4, dr Ambedkar Telephone Qtr
54 Taylors Road, Kilpauk
Chennai
ESE-2008 and ESE-2009  06/08/2012  26/08/2012 
92  27070  Mr Rakesh kumar C/o Ram Khiladi Shar  Teachers Colony
lglas Dist- Aligarh
UP
ESE and civil services exam  06/08/2012  26/08/2012 
93  27397  Mr P B Kashyap  Plot No 3, Devi Ahilya Nagari
Village+PO- Pipla, SPO-Mahalginagar
Tah & Dist- Nagpur(Gramin)
IRMS appoinment out on C Rly  01/11/2012  21/11/2012 
94  27631  Mr Rajeev Kumar Kataria  C/o BB Khular, Gali-2
Indra Colony
Pathankot
Lien Rly of the IRSEE Officers  31/08/2012  20/09/2012 
95  27697  Mr Shashi Kala Mishra  560-D Third Avenue
Rly colony, civil Lines
Allahabad
How many posts of Group A  25/09/2012  15/10/2012 
96  28081  Mr V Chinnasamy   L 4 , Dr Ambedkar, Telehone Ot
54 Taylors Road Kilpauk
Chennai
IR ESE-2009  18/09/2012  08/10/2012 
97  28163  Mr Kiran M Gajbhiye C/oAshok Ga  1270, Matoshree Despande
Layout, Verdhaman Nagar
Near Day to Day, Nagpur
Selection in IRME throush UPSC  19/09/2012  09/10/2012 
98  28811  Mr pradip Soni   16/7, 3rd floor, Ranendra Naga
New Delhi
Vacancies not filled in PH Category  11/10/2012  31/10/2012 
99  29143  Mr Ravinder Dubey   204, Safal Prelude off Corpora
Road, Prahladnagar
Ahmedabad
Different types of cadres in IR for Medical Doctors  25/10/2012  14/11/2012 
100  29485  Mr Saket Krishana,   47 LIC Colony,
Chitragupta Nagar,
Kankarbagh, Patna,
IRSME Seats  21/11/2012  11/12/2012 
101  30955  Mr Manoj Ram Meena  Village- Didwana The- Lalsot
Dist- Dausa
Rajasthan
Medical report of ESE  11/01/2013  31/01/2013 
102  31171  Mr IQbal Singh   Asst Director (Contracts0 Roo
Contract Management Sub Dir.
E-In-Cs Branch, Kashmir House Rajaji Mar
RB no 2010/E(GR)1/36/1 dt 30-11-11  21/01/2013  10/02/2013 
103  31782  Mr Radha Krishna   Flat no -302 Intech Residency
Beside lane to Federal Bank ATM
Khairata Bad, Hyderabad
Policy governing seniority  14/02/2013  06/03/2013 
104  32241  Mr D K Jain  5-GH-7 Jawahar Nagar
Jaipur
Rajasthan
Total sanction strength of medical officers in IR  21/03/2013  10/04/2013 
105  32672  Mr Khaleel Bhasha   H No 1-1-750/1/11/B
2nd floor Behind Canara Bank
Ashok Nagar Hyderabad
Seniority and pay fixation to IRAS  26/03/2013  15/04/2013 
106  33192  Mr Pawan Kumar Singh  F-42 Vijayalakshmi Apartment
Plot no 98 , IP Extension
Delhi
Appedix-III IREM Part-2012 Exam  10/04/2013  30/04/2013 
107  33848  Mr Noopur Mishra   CSE 2011 Rank 560 IRAS
E-151 Gali no 9 East Vindo
Nagar
CSE 2011 matter  06/05/2013  26/05/2013 
108  34527  Mr H K Patnaik  H Block 376
Naaraina Vihar
New Delhi
no 1-11019/5/2013-CRD dt 29-5-13  31/05/2013  20/06/2013 
109  34900  Mr Mangat Ram   3/579, Rui Ki Mandi
Shahganj
Agra
How many organised cadires are there on IR  14/06/2013  04/07/2013 
110  35128  Mr K Sambasivarao   D No 12-20-4/16 New Ward No 10
Near BSNL Telephone Exchange Prakash Nag
Narasaraopet(Town) Guntur-Dist
Recruitment Rules of IRAS  24/06/2013  14/07/2013 
111  36385  Mr Shaikh Nazir Shaikh Gani  Chemist & Metallurgist
DLW/Steel foundry/Chittaranjan
RB no 2012/M(W)Cadre /Misc dt 17-5-12  12/08/2013  01/09/2013 
112  36491  Mr S S Murugan   Sri Krishna Bavan
No 32 Varatharajapuram
Tuticorin
RB no E*NG)II/2006/RC-2/13 dt 17-9-2007  14/08/2013  03/09/2013 
113  36972  Mr Krishna Kumar Singh  H No 10/66 C Japis Nagar Colo
PO- Bajardiha
Varanasi
Establishment matter  04/09/2013  24/09/2013 
114  37948  Mr Ramendra Kumar   3/245 Vinay Khand
Vidhayak Puram
Gomti Nagar Lucknow
no NK/IRIEEN/RTI/2013/Sr No 11 NKRD dt 1-10-13  08/10/2013  28/10/2013 
115  38334  Dr. Rahul Sharma C/o A D Shirname  Umed Near Pandurana
Taliyes Bhusawal
MS
Establishment matter  30/12/2013  19/01/2014 
116  38637  Mr S P Inamdar   A-12/31 Sector- 2
C B D Belapur
Navi Mumbai
no G 542/1/2013-14/HQ/4773 dt 26-10-13   11/11/2013  01/12/2013 
117  38754  Mr K Hasan   825 Supertech Residency
Sector-5 Plot no 6 A
Vaishali Ghaziabad
Year wise number of officers joined recruitment  13/11/2013  03/12/2013 
118  39024  Mr Rajeev Kumar Khare  Gali No 3
Prem Vihar Colony
Prem Nagar Satna
Award matter  02/12/2013  22/12/2013 
119  39077  Mr Samrender Vikram Singh  H No-C/130/1 B, Near Bhartiya
Po- Geeta Vatika Sahapur
Gorkhapur
How many Dr transfer matter  03/12/2013  23/12/2013 
120  39572  Mr Pradeep Kumar meena  # 152 152 St No 6
Aman Nagar
Patiala
No E(G)66 QR 1/21 dt 12-10-1966  20/12/2013  09/01/2014 
121  40044  Mr Malay Kumar Chand  Cat Bar Room 61/35
Coperiduws Marg Opp
Panjab Bhavan
1985 Baatch UPSC  09/01/2014  29/01/2014 
122  40204  Ms Anju Sharma   H No WZ-1095 Gali no-10
Sadh Nagar Palam Colony
New Delh
Reservation to the persons with disabilities  17/01/2014  06/02/2014 
123  40336  Mr Premkumar Shakya   401 B Mangeshidham
Murbad Bhiwandi Highway
Kalyan(W) Dist- Thane
Strength of the Officers cadre of IR  22/01/2014  11/02/2014 
124  40393  Mr R K Mahawar  H No-7 Poonam Colony Road
Durga Nagar
Kota Jn
No E(G)95 AL4-4-9 dt 6-11-1995  24/01/2014  13/02/2014 
125  40485  Mr Chandan Kumar   Kulti College Road
Burdwan
WB
no 2/2/2014-RTIC/00347 dt 21-1-14  28/01/2014  17/02/2014 
126  40861  Mr Ganatra Komal Pravinbhai  Komal Villa Opp Mactya Street
Hapani Street Savar Kundla
Dist- Amreli
RPF Matter  12/02/2014  04/03/2014 
127  41050  Mr Vikas Singh   22 MIG W-1
Ashok Nagar Saket Nagar
Kanpur
no F 7/1/2014 E VIII dt 6-2-14  18/02/2014  10/03/2014 
128  41526  Ms Manju Devi C/o Sh.Inderadeo Cha  B.S.Niwas,
Village-Subhai Hat,
PO-Subhai, Hajipur, Vaishali,
Reg Vehicale contract  11/03/2014  31/03/2014 
129  41549  Mr Ashok Mishra,   Shanji niwas, 181,
Tansen Nagar,
Gwalior,
reg.A Class Post  12/03/2014  01/04/2014 
130  41675  Mrs Gayatri Devi   B-37/1 RDSO
Manak Nagar
Lucknow
Land matter   19/03/2014  08/04/2014 
131  47506  Mr Kailash Singh Rawat  C/o Manoj Kumar Pandey,
I/120, Hidil Colony, PO- Nai Colony, Kal
Dist- Podi Gadwal
Reg unfilled vacancy in mechanical engg.   14/11/2014  04/12/2014 
132  49126  Ms Renu Gahlot   68/A, Munirka Village
PO JNU
Reg letter No 2014/E(GR)1/4/1 from Dy Dir, E(GR)  27/01/2015  16/02/2015 
133  49243  Mr James I Macwan   19, Baudhivrux Society,
Opp- Industrial Jewels, Bhavnagar
Reg Private doctor sick leave matter  02/02/2015  22/02/2015 
134  51099  Mr Anuj Prasad   C 6/437,
Yamuna Vihar
Reg Calculation of Vacancies of IRSE  28/04/2015  18/05/2015 
135  51100  Mr Anuj Prasad   C 6/437,
Yamuna Vihar
Reg Allotment of zone of IRSE  28/04/2015  18/05/2015 
136  52147  Mr Dhyanendra Singh   91D, Pocket IV,
Mayur Vihar Phase I,
Near Durga Mandir
Reg Details of Candidates of IRSEE 2007  11/06/2015  01/07/2015 
137  52152  Mr Dhyanendra Singh   91/D, Pocket-IV, Mayur Vihar-1
Near Durga Mandir
Reg IRSEE Batch matter   11/06/2015  01/07/2015 
138  52457  Mr Shailendra Kumar Mishra  Flat No 203, Tirupati Kunj Apa
Kaushalesh Nagar
Near Sundarpur, Varansi
Reg Post of Assistant divisional medical officer matter   24/06/2015  14/07/2015 
139  53087  Mr Sanjeeb Kumar   1 D, Bhuvaneshwari Kutir
Punaichak, Near Punjab National
Bank, Patna
Reg List of officers UPSC exam  20/07/2015  09/08/2015 
140  53104  Mr Jagdeep S Chhokar   A 278, New Friends Colony

Reg Special class Railway Apprentices   20/07/2015  09/08/2015 
141  53310  Mr Niraj Kumar   H 3, 121, Assotech Springfield
Sec-Zeta 1, Greater Noida
Dist- Gautam Budh Nagar
Reg Indian Railway service of Mechanical engineers   27/07/2015  16/08/2015 
142  53333  Mrs Madhur Garg   60B, Shankar Bhawan
Gwalior Road,
Sadar bazar, Agra
Reg Casual leave matter   27/07/2015  16/08/2015 
143  54021  Mr Rajiv Kamboj   207/B, Railway officer Colony,
Kaiser Street DRM office
Near Sealdah Railway, Station Kolkata
Reg IRSEE Batch matter   26/08/2015  15/09/2015 
144  54298  Mr Manish Kumar   JSO/Psycho
RDSO
Manak Nagar, Lucknow
Reg Details of Railway officer   09/09/2015  29/09/2015 
145  54424  Mr Rajesh Srivastava   C 100, Sec K
Aliganj
Lucknow
Reg Engineer examination matter   16/09/2015  06/10/2015 
146  54590  Mr Ashutosh   575/DEF, New TRS Colony,
Gormoh, Dhanbad
Reg IRSEE 2007 batch matter   21/09/2015  11/10/2015 
147  54696  Mr Jhasa Ketan Khamari  At/PO- Kenaveta,
Bonaigarh, Dist- Sundargarh
Reg Basis given appointment in IRPS   28/09/2015  18/10/2015 
148  54704  Mr Ramayan Prasad Namdeo  House 295/2F, Street 14,
Pragat nagar Risali Bhilai
Dist- Durg
Reg Indian engineering services exam  28/09/2015  18/10/2015 
149  55864  Mr G V Narsmimha Reddy   F 3/Type IV
Happ Township-PO
Tiruchirapalli,
Reg Engineering Service Exam matter   26/11/2015  16/12/2015 
150  56360  Mr Alok Kumar Singh  3/2 F type
range Hills Estate Khadki
Pune
Reg Allotted IRSMe or IRSS  21/12/2015  10/01/2016 
151  57044  Mr Rajesh G   Thengumtharayi, Manakkara
Sasthamlotta(PO0
Kollam Dist
Reg Unfit for engineering services   28/01/2016  17/02/2016 
152  57344  Mr Debashis Ray   Flat No A 1 and B 1,
Baroda avenue,
Garia, Kolkata
Reg Special class railway apprentice  10/02/2016  01/03/2016 
153  57561  Mr M Raja Manohar   D No 5-41, Ward No 12,
Pedapudi, Kuchipudi Centre
Movva Mandalam, Krishna Dist
Reg Disposal of representation   17/02/2016  08/03/2016 
154  57668  Mr Sunil Krishna Chatterjee  Bungalow No 207, Unit 1& 2
PO- Kharagpur, South Side
Dist- Paschim Midnapur
Reg Copy of letter issued by Railway Board  23/02/2016  14/03/2016 
155  57960  Mr Rajan Agrawal   A 20, Shriji Nagar, Behind
Hotel Royale Orchid, Durgapura
Jaipur
Reg Result of Engineering services exam  09/03/2016  29/03/2016 
156  58921  Mr V P Munghate   Regional Controller, Regional
Cotrollerate of Safety, Ordanance
Estate, Khadki, Pune
Reg Cadre allotment list engineering services matter   27/04/2016  17/05/2016 
157  59999  Mr J Singh   15011, Block B, GC-16
Gaur City II, Greater Noida
West, GBT
Reg Group A officers matter   16/06/2016  06/07/2016 
158  60146  Mr J singh   15011, Block B, GC-16
Gaur City II, Greater Noida
Gautam Budh Nagar,
Reg Recruitment of Group A officers   27/06/2016  17/07/2016 
159  60735  Mr N Ramamoorthy   Door No 1-74, Nadi Veedhi
Thenabanda, Vill &PO- Chittoor
Reg Details of Railway officer  25/07/2016  14/08/2016 
160  60849  Mr V Srinivasan   No 45 C, Srinivasa Apart
Sankaranpillai Road
Tiruchirapalli,
Ref No F2/4(164)/2015/E VII  29/07/2016  18/08/2016 
161  60894  Mr Sunil Krishna Chatterjee  Bungalow No 207, Unit 1& 2
PO- Kharagpur, South Side
Dist- Paschim Midnapur
Reg Number of UPSC doctors were employed by Indian Railways   01/08/2016  21/08/2016 
162  60911  Mr Ved Parkash   D 3/41 GF, Sec 11
Rohini
Reg Direct recruitment for Group A  02/08/2016  22/08/2016 
163  60944  Mr V K Mishra   H No 196, Street No 10,
Preet Vihar, Ladowali Road
Jalandhar City
Reg Om applicable to Ministry of Railway DOP&T AB-14017/12/88-EsTT(RR)  02/08/2016  22/08/2016 
164  60956  Mr Nand Kishor Mishra  Pappu Kirana Store
Green Colony
Nai Katni
Reg Details of submit property details   02/08/2016  22/08/2016 
165  61248  Ms Soma Rani Dey  55/New RDA colony
Tikrapara Raipur
Kalibari, Raipur
Reg 2/2/2016-RTIC/04460 dtd 09.08.16  16/08/2016  05/09/2016 
166  61342  Mr Jitendra Singh   15011, Block B, GC-16
Gaur City II, Greater Noida
West gautam Budh Nagar
Reg Indents for the 8 organised services on Indian Railway for Group A recruitment for the Examination   23/08/2016  12/09/2016 
167  61344  Ms Saroja   Imphal

Reg DOP&T/R/2016/52593 dtd 19/07/2016  23/08/2016  12/09/2016 
168  61619  Mr Narendra Nath   L 76, Sec L
LDA Colony
Kanpur Road, Lucknow
Reg IRTS officers matter   01/11/2016  21/11/2016 
169  61698  Mr Ratan Kumar Roy  H No 196, Gali No 7
Main market Sant Nagar
Burari
Reg Post allowed for color blindness candidate   08/09/2016  28/09/2016 
170  62752  Mr Rajiv Ranjan   O/o GE/(AF) Hasimara,
MES, Air Force Station
Hasimara,
Reg Recruitment rules for Indian Railways  26/10/2016  15/11/2016 
171  62851  Mr Awanish Kumar   Room No 129, Extn
Brahmaputra Hostel,
JNU
Reg Group A services members holding Ph D degree   07/11/2016  27/11/2016 
172  62936  Ms Rajni Yadav   VPO-Budhi Bawal,
Via- Tapukara, Dist
Alwar
Reg vacancies in IRSEE-2014  10/11/2016  30/11/2016 
173  63658  Mr V K Mishra   H No 196, Street No 10,
Preet Nagar, Ladowali Road,
Jalandhar City
Reg Details of direct officers of Indian Railway service of IRSSE 2005 Batch  28/12/2016  17/01/2017 
174  63936  Ms Rita Hore   3 Chit nayabad, Po- panchasaya
PS- Panchasayer,
Kolkata
Ref no AIIMS/R/2016/50274 dt 15/12/2016  16/01/2017  05/02/2017 
175  63987  Mr Manmohan Goyal   1/7, New Minto Road Hostel
Block 1, Minto Road Complex
Reg Engineering Services Exam matter   16/01/2017  05/02/2017 
176  64148  Ms Rita Hore   2 chit Nayabad, PO- Panchasaya
PS- Panchasayar
Kolkata
Ref AIIMS/R/2016/50274 dt 15/12/2016  20/01/2017  09/02/2017 
177  64232  Mr Ravi Ranjan Sinha  C/o Bade Lal Yadav, Vill-
Mannu Ram Ka Purva, PO-
Ram Nagar, Teh+Dist- Amathi
Reg details of track management system staff  30/01/2017  19/02/2017 
178  64312  Mr V Udayasree   manager Scale I, Dos Dept, YsR
Bhawan, Telangana, State Coop Apex
Bank, Troop Bazar, Koti, hydrabad
Reg UPS and UPSC civil services   01/02/2017  21/02/2017 
179  64313  Mr V Udayasree   manager Scale I, Dos Dept, YsR
Bhawan, Telangana, State Coop Apex
Bank, Troop Bazar, Koti, hydrabad
Ref no UPSCM/R/2016/53032 dt 27/12/2016  01/02/2017  21/02/2017 
180  64415  Ms Gareema Bali   D/o Sushil Kumar, 81/D1
Ward No 4, Mehrauli
Dadaipur
Reg number of candidates appear for IES exam   07/02/2017  27/02/2017 
181  64417  Mr Sunda Ram Jai  Rly qtr No S-46A Railway
Colony, Falna
Pali
Reg allotment railway quarters matter   07/02/2017  27/02/2017 
182  64525  Mr Niju Jose EJ   Etturuthil House,
Etturuthil Lane, Pachalam PO
Ref no UPSCM/R/2016/52749 dt 19/11/2016  13/02/2017  05/03/2017 
183  64526  Mr V Udayasree   manager Scale I, Dos Dept,
YSR Bhawan, Telangana, State
Coop Apex Bank, Troop Bazaar, Hyderabad
Reg selection for UPSC civil services   14/02/2017  06/03/2017 
184  64994  Mr Ankit Kumar Shukal,  Village-Dhendhar,
PO-Tyopar,
Distt-Iva,
EGR Matter  08/06/2017  28/06/2017 
185  64996  Mr Ankit Kumar Shukal,  Village-Dhendhar,
PO-Tyopar,
Distt-Iva,
EGR Matter  08/06/2017  28/06/2017 
Concepted by Sh

Back

Designed & Developed by RBCC